
zilus essen
3715 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY
Food
Appetizers

Onion Rings
onion rings$8.00
Chicken Fingers
6 or 12 Crispy Chicken Fingers with a choice of Coating and Dressings$14.00+
Fire Poppers
6 or 12 Fire Popper Chicken Fingers$14.00+
Loaded Shredded Beef French Fries
$18.00
Hummus Plate
With warm chickpeas, olive oil, house schug, 6 pita quarters
Steamed Deli Platter
Coleslaw, Israeli Pckles, Chamutzim, 3 Sauces$34.00
Steamed Pastrami Plate
Coleslaw, Israeli Pckles, Chamutzim, 3 Sauces$37.00
Chick N Fries
Crispy French Fries topped with Crispy Chicken and Special House Sauce.$18.00Popcorn Chicken
$14.00+
Cap’n Munch Chicken Fingers
$14.00+
Frosted Flakes Chicken Fingers
$14.00+Moroccan Cigars (4pc)
$14.00
Loaded Borekas
a delicious, modern twist on the traditional Middle Eastern puff potato pastry, with Hard boiled egg, tahini, Israeli pickles$14.00
Arays
4pc$19.00
Beef Munch Bite (4pc)
$18.00Mushroom Hummus Plate
Served With Two Pitas And a Pickle Plate$18.00
Baby Chicken Hummus Plate
Served With Two Pitas And a Pickle Plate$22.00
Pulled Beef Hummus Plate
Served With Two Pitas And a Pickle Plate$26.00
Cauliflower In Tahini
$18.00
Signature Sandwiches

The Flame Steak
$23.00
The Brooklyn Bite
Steak Strips, House Pastrami Mix, Caramelized Onions, Roasted Garlic Aioli, Pickled Slaw$25.75
The Challah Schnitz
challah roll, Crispy golden-brown chicken schnitzel, Slices of fried roasted eggplant, pickled onions and hot peppers, layer of hummus combined with matbucha$24.00
Schnitzel
$22.00
Grilled Chicken
$21.00
Hot Pastrami
$23.00
Turkey Breast
$16.00
Roast Beef
$26.00
Corned beef
$22.00
Turkey roll
$15.00
The Reuben
Corned Beef, Thousand Island, Sauerkraut$24.00
BYO Sandwich

Schnitzel Pastrami Sandwich
$24.00
Baby Chicken Pita
$19.99
Pulled Beef PIta
$26.00
Kebab Sandwish
$22.00
Shawarma
Franks & Burgers

Classic Dog
$7.00
Pastrami Dog
Grilled Pastrami, Onions,$11.99
Spicy Dog
Jalapeños, Hot Honey, Pickled Onions, Jalapeño Aioli$7.00
Classic Burger
$19.00
Pastrami Burger
Pastrami, Grilled Onions, Smokey Mustard$24.00Western BBQ Burger
Iceberg, Onion Rings, Beef Fry, Western Sauce$21.00
Breakfast Burger
Sunny Sidea Up, Crispy potato sticks$23.00
BYO Burger
$17.00
BYO Hot Dog
$1.00
Loaded Knockwurst
$14.00
Mains

Rib Steak
Rib Steak Plate with your choice of two sides and a side salad$54.00
Crispy Schnitzel Plate
Large Crispy Schnitzel with 2 Sides and Salad.$25.00
Crispy Schnitzel - Only Main
Crispy Schnitzel$12.00
Grilled Chicken Cutlets Plate
Large Grilled Chicken Cutlets with Sides and Salad$25.00
Grilled Chicken Cutlets - Main Only
Grilled Chicken Cutlets$12.00
Marinated Pargiot Plate
Large Marinated Baby Chicken with Sides and Salad$25.00
Marinated Pargiot - Main Only
Marinated Baby Chicken$12.00
Sesame Chicken
$23.00
Sesame Chicken- Only Main Dish
$18.00
Baby Chicken Skewers - Only Main
$18.00
Kebab Plate - Only Main
$22.00
Shish Kebab Skewers - Only Main
$28.00
Stuffed Schnitzel - Only Main
a crispy, breaded, fried chicken cutlet filled with creamy mashed potatoes,$18.00Baby Chicken Skewers W/Sides
$28.00Kebab Plate W/Sides
$32.00Shish Kebab Skewers W/ Sides
$36.00Stuffed Schnitzel W/ Sides
a crispy, breaded, fried chicken cutlet filled with creamy mashed potatoes,$28.00
Side Dishes
Salads
Platters & 9×13

Deli Sandwich Platter
Assorted Pastrami, Corned Beef, Turkey, Mexican Turkey$85.00+
Hot Dog Platter
Assorted Topping & Sauces$36.00+
Sandwich Platter
Assorted Sandwiches Pastrami, Schnitzel, Shawarma, & Steak Sandwiches Includes with, Coleslaw, Pickles, assorted dressing and toppings on the side (12 Pieces platter include Pulled Beef and Grilled Chicken)$85.00+
Fire Poppers Platter
$75.00+
Schnitzel Chicken Platter
Assorted Schnitzel and Dressings$75.00+
Cholent, Kugel & Dips
Cholent, Kugel & Kishka
Deli Favorites
By the Pound
Drinks

Seltzer
$2.50
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus
Fresca is the everything-in-one sparkling, zero calorie, citrus flavored soda$2.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50
Dr Brown
$2.50
Diet Dr Pepper
$2.50
Ginger Ale
$2.50
Peach Tea Snapple
$3.50
Water
$2.50

Kishka on the Grill
$8.00
Grilled kishka (2 slices) topped with savory gravy
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










































